Whiting Lane Directory

Briana Alvarez

Teaching Assistant

Carolyn Amarucci

Grade 2 Teacher

Joao Andrade

Head Custodian

Michael Andrade

Custodian

Ismael Arroyo

Custodian

Dawn Beckley

Grade 4 Teacher

Karen Bengiovanni

ABA Paraprofessional

Loretta Bennett

ABA Paraprofessional

Arthur Bisaillon III

Paraprofessional

Carrie Blanchard

Special Education Teacher

Margarita Bonilla

ABA Paraprofessional

Linda Bradley

Paraprofessional

Natalia Brehm

Assistive Technology

Karen Bridges

Grade 3 Teacher

Stephanie Brown

Speech and Language Teacher

Heather Bushnell

Early Intervention Teacher

Allison Butler

ABA Paraprofessional

Deborah Butler

Paraprofessional

Valerie Centone

Reading Specialist

Erwina Chambers-Pierre

Paraprofessional

Johanna Cleary

Grade 3 Teacher

Melissa Cook

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for Early Learning Centers, Bugbee, Smith STEM, and Whiting Lane

Adam Cormier

Teaching Assistant

Ryan Cronin

TESOL Teacher

Evelyn Cruz

ABA Paraprofessional

Joan Derech

Speech and Language Teacher

Marsha Doyle

Assistive Technology

Cheryl Ekenbarger

Occupational Therapist

Nancy Farooque

Special Education Teacher

Karen Fiori, RN

Nurse

Lukas Fisher

Custodian

Kelley Flammia

Kindergarten Teacher

Karen Flanagan

Paraprofessional

Yolanda Fuqua

Paraprofessional

Salvatore Ghamo

Teaching Assistant

Lee Gluck

Library Media Specialist

Janet Gregorian-Michaelsen

Social Worker

Susan Grous-Threlfall

ABA Paraprofessional

Marcia Hanjian

Teaching Assistant

Kimberly Hannan

Grade 5 Teacher

Katherine Hardesty

Quest Teacher at Norfeldt, Smith, and Whiting Lane Schools

Susan Hermann

Paraprofessional

Rosemary Hill

Special Education Teacher

Betsy Jahne

ESOL Tutor

Danielle Jarjura

Speech Language Pathologist

Jaclyn Jewell

Special Education Preschool Teacher

Lynnette Kaschke

Assistive Technology

Sally Kelly

Occupational Therapist

Brian Kenney

Information Technology Specialist for Duffy, Smith STEM, and Whiting Lane

Sarah Kopp

Teaching Assistant

Karen Kukish

Principal

Dawn Lascari

Security Officer

Teresa LeBel Bish

School Psychologist

Mary Margaret Maloney

Grade 2 Teacher

MaryBeth Manzi

Speech/Language

Wendy Martin

Grade 4 Teacher

Deborah Mason

Paraprofessional

Lisa Mazzarella

Grade 1 Teacher

Claire McNamara

ABA Paraprofessional

Darci Melchor

TESOL Teacher

Evelin Miranda

ABA Paraprofessional

Shannon Moore

Paraprofessional

Pamela Murphy

Department Supervisor of Visual Arts

Stephanie Murphy

Special Education Teacher

Matthew O'Connor

Custodian

Sahar Omer

Teaching Assistant

Carlos Ortega

Custodian

Amber Palazzo

ABA Paraprofessional

Deborah Penn

Paraprofessional

Kelly Pierce

Grade 1 Teacher

Amanda Place

Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Plant

School Cafeteria Area Manager for Charter Oak, Duffy, Morley, Webster Hill, Whiting Lane & Bristow

Emily Plocharczyk

QUEST Teacher at Whiting Lane

Juanita Poole

PreKindergarten Teacher

Linda Powers

Spanish Teacher

Erica Puglielli

Grade 5 Teacher

Rachel Pulda-Rifkin

Teaching Assistant

Ann Ramette

Paraprofessional

Bonnie Retrum

Paraprofessional

Cynthia Rodriguez

Cafeteria Worker

Theresa Rozario

ABA Paraprofessional

Neda Sabino

Kindergarten Teacher

Carmen Sanchez

Lead Secretary

Alicia Santiago

Cafeteria Worker

Jillian Sarnelli

Speech and Language Pathology Assistant

Eva Sheets

Paraprofessional

Kimberly Shopey

Kindergarten Teacher

Suzy Sinatro

Curriculum Specialist

Thejasvee Singh

Speech and Language Teacher

Carolyn Sloan

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Alan Smith

Music Teacher

Linda Smith

Math Tutor

Arti Stefi

Custodian

Eileen Theriault

Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Thumma

Special Education Teacher

Felicia Toni

Math Tutor

Gloria Torres

Grade 5 Teacher

Kayla Van Calcar

Music Teacher

Treva Wallowitz

Literacy Tutor

Judy Wilcox

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Jennifer Wolff-Hopkinson

Visual Arts Teacher