Whiting Lane School logo

Contact Us

Amy Alexander

Occupational Therapist

Nicole Anderson

Paraprofessional

Crystal Ashe

PreKindergarten Teacher

Stephanie Avila

ESOL Teacher

Dawn Beckley

Grade 4 Teacher

Karen Bengiovanni

ABA Paraprofessional

Loretta Bennett

ABA Paraprofessional

Carrie Blanchard

Special Education Teacher

Juliet Breton

ESOL Teacher

Karen Bridges

Curriculum Specialist

Hannah Brown

Speech and Language Pathologist

Isabella Buccheri

Teaching Assistant

Deborah Butler

Paraprofessional

Tracy Cafardo

Nurse

Janice Caines-Young

Custodian

Kristin Cavallo

Grade 4 Teacher

Valerie Centone

Reading Specialist

Annabel Clapp

Speech & Language Clinician

Johanna Cleary

Grade 2 Teacher

Amanda Colangelo

Building Teaching Assistant

Melissa Cook

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for Early Learning Centers, Whiting Lane, & PreKindergarten at COIA/WebHill/Smith

Adam Cormier

Teaching Assistant

Ryan Cronin

TESOL Teacher

Evelyn Cruz

ABA Paraprofessional

Tess Dagenais

Physical Therapist

Gar Dawson

Grade 2 Teacher

Monique Delaney

Physical Therapist

Sylvia DeMichiel

Special Education Teacher

Francis Diaz

Teaching Assistant

Tony Ditaranto

Custodian

Lindsey Doherty

Early Intervention Reading Teacher

Marsha Doyle

BCBA

Patti Ducoff

Speech and Language Pathologist

Cheryl Ekenbarger

Occupational Therapist

Kelley Flammia

Kindergarten Teacher

Lee Gluck

Library Media Specialist

Lindsay Goltzman

Quest Teacher at Braeburn & Whiting Lane

Janet Gregorian-Michaelsen

Social Worker

Susan Grous-Threlfall

ABA Paraprofessional

Gary Hankerson

Custodian

Kimberly Hannan

Grade 5 Teacher

Mary Hardy

Math Tutor

Cassandra Hunt

Special Education Teacher

Meghan Ignaffo

Special Education Teacher

Desiree Johndrow

Unified Sports Teacher

Robb Kass

Quest Teacher at Whiting Lane and King Philip

Sally Kelly

Occupational Therapist

Brian Kenney

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS

Sarah Kilguss

PreKindergarten Teacher

Christina Lanergan

Instrumental Music Teacher

Dawn Lascari

Security Officer

Teresa LeBel Bish

School Psychologist

Rassan Lee

Teaching Assistant

Sue Marciccio

Paraprofessional

Wendy Martin

Grade 3 Teacher

Lisa Mazzarella

Grade 1 Teacher

Claire McNamara

ABA Paraprofessional

Pam Murphy

Department Supervisor of Visual Arts

Stephanie Murphy

Grade 5 Teacher

Megan Murray

Pre-K SE Teacher

Jenna O'Rourke

Speech and Language Pathologist

Carlos Ortega

Custodian

Becky Paawe

Special Education Teacher

Matthew Pare

School Cafeteria Manager for Braeburn, Duffy, Norfeldt, & Whiting Lane

Deborah Penn

Paraprofessional

Kelly Pierce

Grade 1 Teacher

Lori Plourde

Kindergarten Teacher

Laura Preston

ELC Teacher

Erica Puglielli

Grade 3 Teacher

Bonnie Retrum

Paraprofessional

Cynthia Rodriguez

Cafeteria Worker

Christina Roye

Grade 2 Teacher

Theresa Rozario

ABA Paraprofessional

Cora Ryans

Custodian

Carmen Sanchez

Lead Secretary

Alicia Santiago

Cafeteria Worker

Jillian Sarnelli

Speech and Language Pathology Assistant

Denise Savignano

Lead Secretary for the Early Learning Centers at Whiting Lane and Aiken

Elana Schaner

Math Tutor

Elisa Schuder

Building Teaching Assistant

Naomi Shamash

Speech & Language Clinician
School Fax: 860-233-8541

Kelly Sousa Purcell

Interim Principal

Perline Stewart

Custodian

Kimberly Taber

Paraprofessional

Eileen Theriault

Teaching Assistant

Stephen Tokarz

Head Custodian

Ethan Torres

Teaching Assistant

Gloria Torres

Grade 3 Teacher

Amanda Violone

Vocal Music Teacher

Treva Wallowitz

Literacy Tutor

Amy Watson

Physical Education Teacher

Kristina Wieckowski

Assistant Principal

Megan Wojcicki

World Language Teacher

Jennifer Wolff-Hopkinson

Art Teacher